FOSSE DATA
Paws By Fosse
Fosse Data
Fosse Data | Results for The Scottish Kennel Club

Results for The Scottish Kennel Club

Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Date: 20th - 22nd May 2011

Best in Show

View Best In Show Pictures

Judge Mr M J Gadsby

Best in ShowSH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN Breed: Flat Coat (MR J M IRVINE)
ReservePERRISBLU KINGS RANSOM Breed: Kerry Blue (MR S CROWLEY)

GUNDOG GROUP

View GUNDOG GROUP Pictures

Judge Mrs P A Blay

GROUP 1SH CH VBOS THE KENTUCKIAN Breed: Retriever (Flat Coated) (MR J M IRVINE)
GROUP 2SH CH RIDANFLIGHT RANGIORA Breed: Pointer (MR S ROSE)
GROUP 3SH CH TWEEDSMUIR BEAUTIFUL DREAM AMONG SUELYNDA JW SHCM Breed: Spaniel (Clumber) (MR & MRS BODEN)
GROUP 4BARLEYARCH POLKADOT JW Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer (MRS S HARRIS)
Breeder Judge Mrs P A Blay

BREEDER GROUP 1Mrs Monaghan Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
BREEDER GROUP 2A D Moss Breed: Spaniel (Field)

HOUND GROUP

View HOUND GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr C D Ashmore

GROUP 1CH DRAKESLEAT WIN ALOT Breed: Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired) (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
GROUP 2SOLETRADER PEEK A BOO Breed: Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) (MRS S ROBERTSON)
GROUP 3CH SARAKHAN SENATOR JW Breed: Afghan Hound (MESSRS C, C, & M & MRS M PASCOE)
GROUP 4AIN'T MISS BEHAVIN AT KILBOURNE Breed: Deerhound (MR M J & MRS G M PEACH)

PASTORAL GROUP

View PASTORAL GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr J J Walsh

GROUP 1CH ROCKISLAND CREST OF A KNAVE FOR CORDEMOPS SHCM Breed: Hungarian Puli (MISS L GROVER)
GROUP 2SH CH TONKORY ILLUSION SHCM Breed: Border Collie (MRS S BEAUMONT)
GROUP 3BRYONYHILL MR REE Breed: Bearded Collie (MR & MRS HOOD)
GROUP 4IR CH REVLOCH ZIDANE Breed: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) (MR P, MRS J & MISS K LAWLESS)
Breeder Judge Mr J J Walsh

BREEDER GROUP 1Lawless Breed: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BREEDER GROUP 2Taylor Breed: German Shepherd Dog
BREEDER GROUP 3Mrs P A Dean Breed: Estrela Mountain Dog

TERRIER GROUP

View TERRIER GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr J Luscott

GROUP 1PERRISBLU KINGS RANSOM Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier (MR S CROWLEY)
GROUP 2SW CH JASKARIN PEPERONCINO [ATC AL01148SWE] Breed: Australian Terrier ( MS M & MS E AHOLA & HYVONEN)
GROUP 3AM CH FLEET ST FENWAY FAN Breed: Irish Terrier (MR A & MR V BARKER & MALZONI)
GROUP 4CH LAMSMORE FITZWRITIN Breed: West Highland White Terrier (MR A GORDON)

TOY GROUP

View TOY GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr T D Burgess

GROUP 1CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) (MR D D REECE)
GROUP 2CH BROEVANS UNSPOILT HERO Breed: Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) (MR S BROWN)
GROUP 3BENATONE GOLD BOW Breed: Maltese (MISS S & MRS R JACKSON)
GROUP 4YAKEE OOH AAH CANTONA Breed: Pekingese (MR P MARTIN)
Breeder Judge Mr T D Burgess

BREEDER GROUP 1Cawthera Breed: Pomeranian
BREEDER GROUP 2Rupniak Breed: Chinese Crested

UTILITY GROUP

View UTILITY GROUP Pictures

Judge Miss C A Harwood

GROUP 1CH CUBALIBRE SPOT ON JW Breed: Dalmatian (MRS B QUAYLE)
GROUP 2LONGDALE'S JEN YOU WIN JW Breed: German Spitz (Klein) (MR G & MR D PEARCE & FRANCIS)
GROUP 3AFTERGLOW SERORITA PITFOUR Breed: Poodle (Standard) (MR A & MRS D ELRICK)
GROUP 4MICHANDY GREAT EXPECTATION BY NAVARRE JW Breed: Poodle (Miniature) (MRS E HOLMES-LEAK)
Breeder Judge Miss C A Harwood

BREEDER GROUP 1Hickson's Breed: Keeshond

WORKING GROUP

View WORKING GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr S W Hall

GROUP 1GARSAK MORNING SUN Breed: Great Dane ( HOOKER & LOCKEY & ARMOUR)
GROUP 2DAVENHEATH COURT JESTER JW SHCM Breed: Leonberger (MR D & MRS H, MR T & MRS G NIALL & ROTHERY)
GROUP 3CH BERNSTEPH J'ADORE DIOR JW SHCM Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog (MR T G & MRS J SUTTON)
GROUP 4CH GUARDAMI PAL JOEY Breed: Rottweiler ( MR D & MRS P LOCKYER)


All contents copyright 2007, 
Fosse Data Systems Ltd.
Tripontium Business Centre, Newton Lane,
Newton, Rugby, Warks, CV23 0TB
Tel: 01788 860960   Fax: 01788 860969
E-Mail: enquiries@fossedata.co.uk
Go to top