FOSSE DATA
Paws By Fosse
Fosse Data
Fosse Data | Results for

Results for

Date:

Best in Show

Judge Mr D Smith

Best in ShowAM CH AFTERGLOW THE BIG TEASE Breed: St Poodle (MR J LYNN)
ReserveCH FRANCEHILL ICEMAIDEN JW Breed: Sheltie (MRS M NORMAN)

GUNDOG GROUP

Judge Mrs A Webster

GROUP 1GUNALT CONTRADICTION Breed: Weimaraner (MR & MRS S A HOLLINGS)
GROUP 2SH CH BARLEYARCH PICKPOCKET Breed: G.S.H.P. (MRS S HARRIS)
GROUP 3BLUE MURDER OVER AFTERGLOW Breed: Am Cocker (MR A & MR J YAU & LYNN)
GROUP 4SH CH BOURNEHOUSE ROYAL COLOURS Breed: Eng Setter (MRS P WILLIAMS)

HOUND GROUP

Judge Mrs J Peak

GROUP 1CH BRONIA PASTICHE Breed: Dach St LH (MRS F MITCHELL)
GROUP 2CH SAXONMILL RUM TUM RIO JW Breed: Afghan (MRS R HALL)
GROUP 3CH SONTAG SIMON LE BONE JW Breed: Dach St SH (MRS E COOPER)
GROUP 4CH GARTLOVE GALENKELSO Breed: Irish W/H (MRS A MACAULAY)

PASTORAL GROUP

Judge Mrs V O Foss

GROUP 1CH FRANCEHILL ICEMAIDEN JW Breed: Sheltie (MRS M NORMAN)
GROUP 2CH DOUBLE RED DRAGON AT WOODHENGE (IMP) Breed: Pemb Corgi (MR B J & MRS S & MS C COULSON & CEREDI)
GROUP 3BLACK'N BLUE'S SERGEANT PEPPER AT SILKATA (IMP DK) ShCM Breed: H Puli (MR M, MRS B & MR P GILCHRIST, RUSZ & YOUNG)
GROUP 4SH CH TONKORY GUINESS Breed: Border Col (MR R K & MRS J GREEN & GREGORY)

TERRIER GROUP

Judge Mr H O'Donoghue

GROUP 1LILMILL WHAT'S IT ALL ABOUT Breed: West High (MR A J & MR S D LILLEY & MILLING)
GROUP 2CROSSGUNS MEMPHIS BELLE Breed: Staff Bull (MR W & MRS J BLACKER)
GROUP 3CH STUANE LOCH GUARD Breed: Scottish T (MR S PLANE)
GROUP 4CH GAMEWAY KIWI JW Breed: Border Ter (MRS P CLARK)

TOY GROUP

Judge Mr A H Brace

GROUP 1CH ROXILYN JUST FOR JO JW Breed: Affenpins (MRS K EDWARDS)
GROUP 2TUCHERISH SUNDOWN Breed: King Chas (MRS J COUPLAND)
GROUP 3DONZEATA ROYAL DOUBLE Breed: Griffon (MR D GUY)
GROUP 4CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL Breed: Cav K C (MRS G & MRS M E BAKER & PARK)

UTILITY GROUP

Judge Mr A H Brace

GROUP 1AM CH AFTERGLOW THE BIG TEASE Breed: St Poodle (MR J LYNN)
GROUP 2CH MINARETS SECRET ASSIGNMENT JW Breed: Min Poodle (MISS M HARWOOD)
GROUP 3CH & JAP CH SMASH JP RAINBOW RIDER AT VANITONIA Breed: Toy Poodle (COX & ISHERWOOD)
GROUP 4JAP CH SEXY STYLE SHARAPOVA Breed: Fr Bulldog (MR K NOTE)

WORKING GROUP

Judge Mrs M P Everton

GROUP 1CHAYO DOM PERIGNON Breed: A Malamute (MS S L ELLIS)
GROUP 2SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO Breed: Newfound (MRS S BLAKE)
GROUP 3INT CH COURMAYEURS NOBODY LIKE ME [ATC AE00178SWE] Breed: St Bernard (B M HALVORSEN)
GROUP 4BREGANTIA THE X-FACTOR AT WINTERKLOUD Breed: P Water D (MISS S MCGILL)


All contents copyright 2007, 
Fosse Data Systems Ltd.
4 Mitchell Court, Castle Mound
Way, Rugby, Warks, CV23 0UY
Tel: 01788 860960
E-Mail: enquiries@fossedata.co.uk
Go to top