FOSSE DATA
Paws By Fosse
Fosse Data
Fosse Data | Results for East of England Agricultural Society

Results for East of England Agricultural Society

Venue: East of England Showground, Peterborough PE2 6XE
Date: 9th - 11th July 2010

Best in Show

View Best In Show Pictures

Judge Mrs C E Coxall

Best in ShowCH PERRISBLU KENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY Breed: Kerry Blue (MR DAVIES)
ReserveCH PAMPLONA BRING ME SUNSHINE Breed: Bichon ( MR M COAD)

GUNDOG GROUP

View GUNDOG GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr M J Howes

GROUP 1SH CH STANEGATE SPARKS WILL FLY (AI) Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water) (MRS J L CARRUTHERS)
GROUP 2SH CH WITHYBED BLUE JEANS Breed: Retriever (Flat Coated) (MRS A KILMINSTER)
GROUP 3SH CH BARLEYARCH ALVAR JW SHCM Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer (MRS L ADAMS)
GROUP 4SH CH VANITONIA U BET I AM Breed: Spaniel (Clumber) (MESSRS L A S & T S COX & ISHERWOOD)
Breeder Judge Mr D R Coxall

BREEDER GROUP 1Monaghan Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
BREEDER GROUP 2Sandiford Breed: Gordon Setter

HOUND GROUP

View HOUND GROUP Pictures

Judge Mrs M R Nixon

GROUP 1CH DRAKESLEAT WIN ALOT Breed: Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired) (MRS Z THORN ANDREWS)
GROUP 2BRONIA CLASSIC LEGACY (AI) Breed: Dachshund (Long-Haired) (MRS F MITCHELL)
GROUP 3FAAHAC FAREYNA JW SHCM Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback (MISS G LAWLESS)
GROUP 4RIBBLERIVER SHOW ME OFF AT SEDONIA Breed: Basset Hound (MR & MRS I SEDDON)
Breeder Judge Mr D R Coxall

BREEDER GROUP 1Mrs Maun Breed: Norwegian Elkhound

PASTORAL GROUP

View PASTORAL GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr G C Rual

GROUP 1ULIBKA FINAL EDITION SHCM Breed: Samoyed (MRS A KIRKWOOD)
GROUP 2ELMO VOM HUHNEGRAB Breed: German Shepherd Dog (Alsatian) (MR J CULLEN)
GROUP 3MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA Breed: Shetland Sheepdog (MRS S ROBINSON)
GROUP 4AM CH/SH CH AVATAR ONE NITE STANDBAYSHORE (IMP USA) Breed: Border Collie (MRS S,MISS J, MR E, MR R LARGE, BROADHURST & HARLO)
Breeder Judge Mr D R Coxall

BREEDER GROUP 1Mr C & Mrs G Dowson Breed: Australian Shepherd

TERRIER GROUP

View TERRIER GROUP Pictures

Judge Mrs L Crawley

GROUP 1CH PERRISBLU KENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier (MR DAVIES)
GROUP 2TRAVELLA STAR LORD Breed: Fox Terrier (Wire) (MRS S BROWNE-COLE)
GROUP 3CH ROTUR CELTIC DESIRE OF ADAIRES Breed: Fox Terrier (Smooth) (MR P HORSPOOL)
GROUP 4CH DRUMBILLA MISTY LADY Breed: Irish Terrier (MR & MRS A & J & MR J BARKER & AVERIS)
Breeder Judge Mr D R Coxall

BREEDER GROUP 1Mrs Y Bannister Breed: Bedlington Terrier
BREEDER GROUP 2Marston Breed: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BREEDER GROUP 3Mr & Mrs Hensall Breed: Manchester Terrier
BREEDER GROUP 4Thompson-Morgan Breed: Norfolk Terrier

TOY GROUP

View TOY GROUP Pictures

Judge Mrs I McManus

GROUP 1CH PAMPLONA BRING ME SUNSHINE Breed: Bichon Frise ( MR M COAD)
GROUP 2CH MARBELTON GUN SLINGER OF MACMOORE JW SHCM Breed: Pug (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
GROUP 3CH VANITONIA UNWRAPPED Breed: Chinese Crested (MESSRS L A S & T S COX & ISHERWOOD)
GROUP 4CH MAIBEE MAKE BELIEVE JW Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (MRS H WATERS)
Breeder Judge Mr D R Coxall

BREEDER GROUP 1Moyes Breed: Chinese Crested

UTILITY GROUP

View UTILITY GROUP Pictures

Judge Miss J M Lanning JP

GROUP 1MYRLEA MERLOT Breed: Tibetan Terrier (MS G & MR P MARLEY & THIRLWELL)
GROUP 2CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH Breed: Lhasa Apso (MRS M ANDERSON)
GROUP 3JOUET IN DEMAND AT SARIANTE (IMP) Breed: Poodle (Miniature) (MRS S J & MESDAMES C & L PHILO & JAKOBSEN)
GROUP 4CH SCHIPDALE ORLANDO Breed: Schipperke (MRS J MANCE)
Breeder Judge Mr D R Coxall

BREEDER GROUP 1Mr & Mrs Highmoor Breed: German Spitz (Klein)

WORKING GROUP

View WORKING GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr A Wight

GROUP 1CH SUPETA'S OZZY OSBOURNE JW Breed: Dobermann (MESDAMES S T S SMITH, BENNETT & MYCROFT)
GROUP 2CH JW JAYNOS BIG BOPPER JW Breed: Bullmastiff (MR R JONES)
GROUP 3CH HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW SHCM Breed: Newfoundland (MRS J SHERIDAN)
GROUP 4CH JACALOUS SHANAY JW SHCM Breed: Siberian Husky (MR K & MRS E WHITEHEAD)
Breeder Judge Mr D R Coxall

BREEDER GROUP 1Huxley Breed: Russian Black Terrier
BREEDER GROUP 2Bailey Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff


All contents copyright 2007, 
Fosse Data Systems Ltd.
Tripontium Business Centre, Newton Lane,
Newton, Rugby, Warks, CV23 0TB
Tel: 01788 860960   Fax: 01788 860969
E-Mail: enquiries@fossedata.co.uk
Go to top