FOSSE DATA
Paws By Fosse
Fosse Data
Fosse Data | Results for Boston & District Canine Society

Results for Boston & District Canine Society

Venue: The Newark & Notts Showground, Winthorpe, Newark, Notts NG24 2NY
Date: 8th -10th January 2010

Best in Show

View Best In Show Pictures

Judge Michael Quinney

Best in ShowSH CH/AUST CH HUNGARGUNN BEAR IT'N MIND Breed: H Vizsla (MRS N & MRS K CRAGGS & ARMSTRONG)
ReserveCH/IR CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCK OUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR (IMP) Breed: Newfound (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)

Puppy Judge Michael Quinney

Best PuppyBROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO Breed: Newfound (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)
Reserve PuppyCARRADINES CRACKAWAY JACK Breed: Cairn Ter (MISS D H INETT)

GUNDOG GROUP

View GUNDOG GROUP Pictures

Judge G F Williams

GROUP 1SH CH/AUST CH HUNGARGUNN BEAR IT'N MIND Breed: Hungarian Vizsla (MRS N & MRS K CRAGGS & ARMSTRONG)
GROUP 2SH CH TRIMERE TALKING POINT OF ALLENIE JW Breed: Spaniel (English Springer) (MR A C & MR R P ALLEN & BOTT)
GROUP 3FERNDEL SHORT N'SWEET Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer) (MR J S THIRLWELL)
GROUP 4SH CH ANTDELA OLEANDER SHCM Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water) (MR A ANDREWS)
Puppy Judge G F Williams

PUPPY GROUP 1MONTEGRINO MYSTIC MEG BY CANDIDACASA Breed: Retriever (Flat Coated) (MISS C HOLMES)
PUPPY GROUP 2AFTERGLOW CARLSBERG Breed: Spaniel (American Cocker) (MSSRS M & J GADSBY & LYNN)
PUPPY GROUP 3SEASHAM LOVE FOOLOSOPHY Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer (MISS S & MR R HAMMOND)
PUPPY GROUP 4LAYWAYS STRATHROSS Breed: Hungarian Vizsla (MR S & MISS H L LAYTON & HOWARD)
Breeder Judge G F Williams

BREEDER GROUP 1Mrs P Carpanini Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
BREEDER GROUP 2Mr G & Mrs J J Bayne Breed: Irish Red And White Setter

HOUND GROUP

View HOUND GROUP Pictures

Judge Ben Reynolds-Frost

GROUP 1CH LUPUSHUAN SIBERIAN ASH Breed: Borzoi (MRS S M RIDGE-REEVES)
GROUP 2LOROLI AUTHORIZED BY DEROHAN JW Breed: Whippet (MRS C OSBORNE)
GROUP 3CH CARPACCIO ROYAL PARADE JW Breed: Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired) (MRS S & MR J HUNT)
GROUP 4ARRANBOURNE AMOROSO Breed: Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound) (MRS E A SEGUI)
Puppy Judge Ben Reynolds-Frost

PUPPY GROUP 1EARDLEY DUNCAN DISORDERLY Breed: Beagle (MESSRS T N & S A JONES & JEPSON)
PUPPY GROUP 2VELDTKAMMER GOLDEN BALLS Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback (MISS L MACLEAN)
PUPPY GROUP 3KILCAVAN SNAP DRAGON FLY AT ANAMIRA Breed: Hamiltonstovare (MRS A M MORLEY)
PUPPY GROUP 4MOSIARTO BEAUTIFUL BELLE Breed: Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired) (MISS L MUGGLETON)

PASTORAL GROUP

View PASTORAL GROUP Pictures

Judge Michael Quinney

GROUP 1WAKEFIELD RED OAK DARLIN DELIMMA LILY AT TWINAN Breed: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
GROUP 2CH ZAMOYSKI LUCKY ORLANDO JW Breed: Samoyed (MR T W & MRS A J GWYNNE)
GROUP 3CORSINI VIRTUOSO Breed: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) (E S MCDONALD)
GROUP 4AKC/CKC/INT CH TOUCHSTONE SIMPLY MAGIC Breed: Australian Shepherd ( MRS P, MRS L & MISS S MORLEY, BELL & REEVE)
Puppy Judge Michael Quinney

PUPPY GROUP 1MALANDEX XPLICITLY DONE Breed: Bearded Collie (MISS M J BAKER)
PUPPY GROUP 2GOYTRE VALENTINE PROMISE JW Breed: Border Collie (MRS A TASKER)
PUPPY GROUP 3LYVEDEN CASTILL CHASKA Breed: Australian Shepherd (MRS J D SWALLOW)
PUPPY GROUP 4SAMOYKEES CAMEO IN CALICO Breed: Samoyed (MR T W & MRS A J GWYNNE)

TERRIER GROUP

View TERRIER GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr Bill Browne-Cole

GROUP 1SAREDON IT HAD TO BE YOU Breed: Welsh Terrier (MR J & MR D AVERIS & SCAWTHORN)
GROUP 2CH/IR CH SNOWMEADOW JELLYBEAN JILLY JW SHCM Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier (MR & MRS S MUNN)
GROUP 3RAGATAM HARRIS JW Breed: Border Terrier (MISS T PEACOCK)
GROUP 4CH INZIEVAR SILVER GILT Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier (THE LATE MRS I & MR G JAMIESON & BUIST)
Puppy Judge Mr Bill Browne-Cole

PUPPY GROUP 1CARRADINES CRACKAWAY JACK Breed: Cairn Terrier (MISS D H INETT)
PUPPY GROUP 2SNOWMEADOW OOLLA O'LUNA Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier (MR & MRS S MUNN)
PUPPY GROUP 3ACHNAGAIRN CODE NAME GLEBEHEATH Breed: Border Terrier (MRS J GUVERCIN)
PUPPY GROUP 4BLAZINSTAFF RED EMBER Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier (MR A & MISS L GORDON & BEATTIE)

TOY GROUP

View TOY GROUP Pictures

Judge Mrs Zola Rawson

GROUP 1PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM Breed: Papillon (MS A STEVENSON)
GROUP 2PIKAPOM CELEBRITY STAR JW SHCM Breed: Pomeranian (MR & MRS G A CROSSLEY)
GROUP 3STEPHETER WILLY WONT HE OF RAKUCHIN Breed: Japanese Chin (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
GROUP 4BOYDISIN MAGICALLY MADE FOR BRAMERITA Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat) (MR K & MRS S HORNBY)
Puppy Judge Mrs Zola Rawson

PUPPY GROUP 1BOYDISIN MAGICALLY MADE FOR BRAMERITA Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat) (MR K & MRS S HORNBY)
PUPPY GROUP 2ABLAZZOR FLY FIRST CLASS TO LYNFLYER Breed: Papillon (MRS L A WOODROW)
PUPPY GROUP 3LEANDER UPSY DAISY TO SIRELLA Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) (MR A & MR M BICKERS & MCINTYRE)
PUPPY GROUP 4EASTONITE TARMAC Breed: Pug (MISS A ELLIS)

UTILITY GROUP

View UTILITY GROUP Pictures

Judge Mrs Margaret Wildman

GROUP 1CH NAVARRE TO THE EXTREME JW SHCM Breed: Poodle (Miniature) (MRS E HOLMES-LEAK)
GROUP 2CH ICEGLINT I'M HARRY Breed: Bulldog (MRS S E GARSIDE)
GROUP 3CH RUTHDALES READY TO RULE Breed: Akita (MR M MS J, MRS C BOSTOCK, ARMSTRONG & MCLEAN)
GROUP 4ROSSVALE MISS INSOLENCE AT TAMERON Breed: Shih Tzu (MISS H L HOWARD)
Puppy Judge Mrs Margaret Wildman

PUPPY GROUP 1JALUS KRYSTIANO Breed: Lhasa Apso (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
PUPPY GROUP 2RUDDLANDS BORN TO RULE Breed: Miniature Schnauzer (MR F C & MRS J RUDD)
PUPPY GROUP 3BULLPEI DORI MCKANE Breed: Bulldog (MR D HODGKINSON)
PUPPY GROUP 4GIZYJO MISS FREDERIQUE Breed: French Bulldog (MISS J HOWARTH)

WORKING GROUP

View WORKING GROUP Pictures

Judge Michael Quinney

GROUP 1CH/IR CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCK OUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR (IMP) Breed: Newfoundland (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)
GROUP 2CH JAYNOS BIG BOPPER JW Breed: Bullmastiff (MR R JONES)
GROUP 3GUARDAMI PAL JOEY Breed: Rottweiler ( S & P LOCKYER)
GROUP 4SNOWOLF LONG ISLAND T Breed: Alaskan Malamute (MRS S J LOADES)
Puppy Judge Michael Quinney

PUPPY GROUP 1BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO Breed: Newfoundland (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)
PUPPY GROUP 2ARRANCRAIG THE BRUCE AT TREBRAD Breed: Bullmastiff (J P STOCKMAN)
PUPPY GROUP 3TUVAURAT VALENTINO Breed: Alaskan Malamute (MRS T DOLAN)
PUPPY GROUP 4CARSAL GRINGO Breed: Rottweiler (MR C W & MRS S J BENSTEAD)
Breeder Judge Michael Quinney

BREEDER GROUP 1Perks Breed: Rottweiler


All contents copyright 2007, 
Fosse Data Systems Ltd.
4 Mitchell Court, Castle Mound
Way, Rugby, Warks, CV23 0UY
Tel: 01788 860960
E-Mail: enquiries@fossedata.co.uk
Go to top