FOSSE DATA
Paws By Fosse
Fosse Data
Fosse Data | Results for Boston & District Canine Society

Results for Boston & District Canine Society

Venue: The Newark & Notts Showground, Winthorpe, Newark, Notts NG24 2NY
Date: 9th - 11th January 2009

Best in Show

Judge Mr Derek Smith

Best in ShowSAREDON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY Breed: LAKELAND TERRIER (MR J & MR D AVERIS & SCAWTHORN)
ReserveSIERRAS YOGANANDA (IMP) Breed: TIBETAN MASTIFF (MS A & MR T SUTTON & NAGRECHA)

Puppy Judge Mr Derek Smith

Best PuppyRUTHDALES RAMPAGE NAF Breed: AKITA (MR M & MS J BOSTOCK & ARMSTRONG)
Reserve PuppyBROCKBURROW DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK Breed: RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (MR & MRS T W MERRILL)

GUNDOG GROUP

Judge Di Arrowsmith

GROUP 1TRIMERE TALKING POINT OF ALLENIE JW Breed: SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (MR A C & MR R P ALLEN & BOTT)
GROUP 2MARADA OVER THE MOON JW Breed: SPANIEL (COCKER) (MR A & MRS C WOOD)
GROUP 3SH CH FERNDEL HOLLY BERRY Breed: SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) (MRS P BUTLER-HOLLEY)
GROUP 4CAMUSMOR BRUICHLADDICH AT TILITA SHCM Breed: RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) (MRS M EDRIDGE)
Puppy Judge Di Arrowsmith

PUPPY GROUP 1BROCKBURROW DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK Breed: RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (MR & MRS T W MERRILL)
PUPPY GROUP 2NANCY V AUWELT MIT ARANY Breed: GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER (MR L & MS B WILKS & MOSS)
PUPPY GROUP 3FOWINGTON CARACAS Breed: POINTER (MRS G O'DRISCOLL)
PUPPY GROUP 4BALLYRIVER MACKENZIE Breed: RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) (MS C A YOUNG)

HOUND GROUP

Judge Patricia Clayton

GROUP 1CH/JAP CH DRAKESLEAT JP TRIER WINSHOTEN Breed: DACHSHUND (MIN WIRE-HAIRED) (MESSRS J & J HORSWELL & IWAMA)
GROUP 2NUT CHIP OF NEVEDITH Breed: WHIPPET (MISS E W NEWTON)
GROUP 3SOLETRADER PETER PAN Breed: BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) (MRS S & MR M ROBERTSON & COCOZZA)
GROUP 4GRIFEMY ENCHANTED EMERALD FOR GOLDSWIFT JW Breed: IRISH WOLFHOUND (DR C & MRS C SHEPPARD)
Puppy Judge Patricia Clayton

PUPPY GROUP 1DAVRICARD DAYDREAM Breed: BEAGLE (MR D R CRAIG)
PUPPY GROUP 2MINIMEAD MR NOITALL BY SIOUXLINE Breed: DACHSHUND (MIN SMOOTH-HAIRED) (MRS S ERGIS)
PUPPY GROUP 3FAAHAC FAREYNA Breed: RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (MISS G LAWLESS)
PUPPY GROUP 4LAURALEE LIVING DAYLIGHTS AT CARPACCIO Breed: DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED) (MRS S & MR J HUNT)

PASTORAL GROUP

Judge Mr Derek Smith

GROUP 1POTTERDALE PURE PLATINUM Breed: BEARDED COLLIE (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
GROUP 2CH FRANCEHILL ICEMAIDEN JW Breed: SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (MRS M NORMAN)
GROUP 3CH CORYDON RIO GRANDE JW Breed: COLLIE (ROUGH) (MISS M J BLAKE)
GROUP 4OZZYPOOL ETERNAL FLAME Breed: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (MR & MRS, MRS & MISS, MRS TURNBULL, CLEGRAM & DOWS)
Puppy Judge Mr Derek Smith

PUPPY GROUP 1CORYDON ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Breed: COLLIE (ROUGH) (MR & MRS J J BLAKE)
PUPPY GROUP 2PATTISHAWL JUST BECAUSE Breed: BEARDED COLLIE (MR & MRS S EVANS)
PUPPY GROUP 3SHIRESOAK WIZARDS LEGEND Breed: PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG (MISS P BAYLISS)
PUPPY GROUP 4RICHMAUS LACE IN GOLD Breed: SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (MRS D ROWAN)

TERRIER GROUP

Judge Mr Roger Wright

GROUP 1SAREDON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY Breed: LAKELAND TERRIER (MR J & MR D AVERIS & SCAWTHORN)
GROUP 2ZALAZAR UNZIPPED! AT STARVEREN (IMP DNK) Breed: CAIRN TERRIER (MRS M MIDDLEHURST)
GROUP 3INZIEVAR ROSE GOLD FOR ABBEYWATER Breed: DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER (MISS K GREEN)
GROUP 4CH SNOWMEADOW HETTI HOPSCOTCH AT STARZAK ShCM Breed: SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER (MRS C A TILLEY)
Puppy Judge Mr Roger Wright

PUPPY GROUP 1RAGUS FOREVER AMBER Breed: NORWICH TERRIER (MRS L CRAWLEY)
PUPPY GROUP 2REXLANDS GOLDEN PLOVER BY KARISON Breed: BORDER TERRIER (MISS K & MRS D JOHNSON & PEARSON)
PUPPY GROUP 3BRENNDARCY BUTTON IT Breed: CAIRN TERRIER (MISS B & MR D SHANNON & STORR)
PUPPY GROUP 4ARAIDH ROLLERCOASTER Breed: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (MRS L MCFADYEN)

TOY GROUP

Judge Mrs Val Blore

GROUP 1CH BENATONE GOLD RING Breed: MALTESE (MISS S & MRS R JACKSON)
GROUP 2LUVUM LADY GUINEVERE Breed: PUG (MS M CHAMBERS)
GROUP 3CH RICKSBURY ROYAL EMPRESS JW Breed: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (MR B & K RIX & BERRY)
GROUP 4DACHIDA'S MISTER BRIGHTSIDE Breed: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (MRS C A DAVIES)
Puppy Judge Mrs Val Blore

PUPPY GROUP 1DACHIDA'S PAINTBOX Breed: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (MRS C A DAVIES)
PUPPY GROUP 2SENHOGAN ZETA GRACE AT REGENCYLODGE Breed: PUG (MRS B E DABBS)
PUPPY GROUP 3SCAPAFIELD SCHWARZ LEGACY Breed: AFFENPINSCHER (MR B WIGGINS)
PUPPY GROUP 4DAVANNCHI DANDINI Breed: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (MRS P A MILNES)

UTILITY GROUP

Judge Mr Derek Smith

GROUP 1AM CH ASIAS RED MARSH WHIP IT GOOD (IMP USA) Breed: SHAR PEI (MR T, MESDAMES J, K & L BALL, BRADLEY, MARSHALL & )
GROUP 2CH SCHANTI'S SONNY LAMLEH AT WALKAMILE (IMP DEU) Breed: TIBETAN TERRIER (MRS H STICKLEY)
GROUP 3STECAL'S LOUIS VUITTON TAF Breed: AKITA (MISS F & MISS L T BEVIS & HYNES)
GROUP 4GOODBULL DIZZY LIZZY Breed: BULLDOG (MR & MRS McMUNN)
Puppy Judge Mr Derek Smith

PUPPY GROUP 1RUTHDALES RAMPAGE NAF Breed: AKITA (MR M & MS J BOSTOCK & ARMSTRONG)
PUPPY GROUP 2MATSUBA YM DIVINE Breed: SHIH TZU (MR M S & MR J S RUSSELL & EVANS)
PUPPY GROUP 3TSERING SARIPULTA NIMA Breed: TIBETAN TERRIER (MR A & MRS V M GREEN)
PUPPY GROUP 4SARABAR SPIRIT OF THE MIST NAF Breed: FRENCH BULLDOG (MR B & MRS S E SMITH)

WORKING GROUP

Judge Betty Baxter

GROUP 1SIERRAS YOGANANDA (IMP) Breed: TIBETAN MASTIFF (MS A & MR T SUTTON & NAGRECHA)
GROUP 2GWINNER LAPEMA STAR DE JUNGLA NEGRA (IMP ESP) Breed: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (MRS P A WILKINSON)
GROUP 3MILLBONE CASANOVA Breed: ROTTWEILER (MISS A BUTTERSTONE)
GROUP 4CH SUPETA'S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT JW Breed: DOBERMANN (MRS S M & MRS E MYCROFT & ATKINSON)
Puppy Judge Betty Baxter

PUPPY GROUP 1CHAYO POLE POSITION Breed: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (MS S L ELLIS)
PUPPY GROUP 2RUBICANOV RANO Breed: DOGUE DE BORDEAUX (MRS K J FIELDS)
PUPPY GROUP 3HUNTTHORN DESTINY'S DREAM AT WAIHEKE Breed: BOXER (MR K & MRS S FRARY)
PUPPY GROUP 4DAVENHEATH CHARIOTS OF FIRE Breed: LEONBERGER (MR D, MRS H & MR T, MRS G NIALL & ROTHERY)


All contents copyright 2007, 
Fosse Data Systems Ltd.
4 Mitchell Court, Castle Mound
Way, Rugby, Warks, CV23 0UY
Tel: 01788 860960
E-Mail: enquiries@fossedata.co.uk
Go to top