FOSSE DATA
Paws By Fosse
Fosse Data
Fosse Data | Results for Blackpool Championship Show

Results for Blackpool Championship Show

Venue: Crown Fields, Westby Road, Westby, Nr Blackpool PR4 3PJ
Date: 24th -26th June 2011

Best in Show

View Best In Show Pictures

Judge Mr Bill Browne-Cole

Best in ShowCH PAMPLONA BRING ME SUNSHINE Breed: Bichon ( MR M COAD)
ReserveSTUANE FLORETTE Breed: Scottish T (MR S PLANE)

Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

Best PuppyPITLOCHRY'S GABOR FOR GARTLOVE (IMP NLD) NAF Breed: Irish W/H (MRS A MACAULAY)
Reserve PuppyNORVANIK GOLD DIGGER Breed: Pomeranian (MR C VAN-DE-BURGT)

GUNDOG GROUP

View GUNDOG GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr Andrew H Brace

GROUP 1CARPENNY MADE A MILLION Breed: Retriever (Labrador) (MRS P CARPANINI)
GROUP 2AM CH WHISTLESTOP'S ELEMENTS OF MAGIC (NAF) Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water) (MRS J & MRS C CARRUTHERS & MCDANIEL)
GROUP 3SH CH/NED CH KAVACANNE GIFT OF THE GAB Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer (MR A & P, MISSES H & MRS S ROSE)
GROUP 4SH CH/IR SH CH NORTHAMBER JUST CAUSE FOR GLENAVNA JW Breed: Irish Setter (MRS C MCLARNON)
Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP 1GLARUS BLACKBERRY PIE AT MYCALLEYS Breed: Spaniel (American Cocker) (MRS B MORRIS)
PUPPY GROUP 2WILCHRIMANE ICE CRYSTAL Breed: Pointer (MRS A G SIDDLE)
PUPPY GROUP 3WAINHAWKE WOODLANDER AT LAKEMERE Breed: Retriever (Flat Coated) (MRS F HESLOP)
PUPPY GROUP 4ENRYB PARTY SURPISE FOR SAGUNTO Breed: Weimaraner (MRS J HAWKINS)
Breeder Judge Mrs C E Cartledge

BREEDER GROUP 1Rose Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
BREEDER GROUP 2Sandiford Breed: Gordon Setter
BREEDER GROUP 3Moss Breed: Spaniel (Field)

HOUND GROUP

View HOUND GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr Denys J Simpson

GROUP 1BARNESMORE WHATEVER Breed: Whippet (MRS L THOMPSON)
GROUP 2CH DYFRGIS LATOUR WITH SOLETRADER Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne (MRS S ROBERTSON)
GROUP 3SAFANIYAH FAST N FURIOUS CHASING CARYNA Breed: Saluki (MRS K & MRS D SMITH & GARRATT)
GROUP 4SOLETRADER PEEK A BOO Breed: Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) (MRS S ROBERTSON)
Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP 1PITLOCHRY'S GABOR FOR GARTLOVE (IMP NLD) NAF Breed: Irish Wolfhound (MRS A MACAULAY)
PUPPY GROUP 2TOKAJI TEXAS RANGER Breed: Basenji (MR D & MRS N & MRS T CULLEN & AGNEW)
PUPPY GROUP 3DEBUCHER WHY NOT WITH EARDLEY Breed: Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) (MESSRS T N & S A JONES & JEPSON)
PUPPY GROUP 4CWMDARHIAN HOGAN'S HERO AT CARPACCIO Breed: Dachshund (Smooth-Haired) (MRS S & MR J HUNT)
Breeder Judge Mrs C E Cartledge

BREEDER GROUP 1Williams Breed: Dachshund (Min Smooth-Haired)

PASTORAL GROUP

View PASTORAL GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr Andrew H Brace

GROUP 1CH MYBEARDS DREAM Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog (MRS D MOTTRAM)
GROUP 2KASSIEGER RENATA Breed: German Shepherd Dog (MR S & MRS J BELFIELD)
GROUP 3CH FRANCEHILL TWO TONE Breed: Shetland Sheepdog (MRS R BRADY)
GROUP 4TONKORY QU'EST QUE C'EST JW Breed: Border Collie (MRS J K GREGORY)
Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP 1FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JACKIEO AVEC SNIKKLES (IMP BEL) Breed: Bearded Collie (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
PUPPY GROUP 2ASTEREL SABUGEIRO OF BAMCWT Breed: Estrela Mountain Dog (MISS L J & MRS S A BERMINGHAM & KENDRICK)
PUPPY GROUP 3ALTINUS MARK MY WORDS AT SILKATA Breed: Hungarian Puli (MR M & MR B GILCHRIST & NELSON)
PUPPY GROUP 4BLUEAEGEAN APHRODITE BY KALINSKI Breed: Samoyed (MRS S O'DWYER)
Breeder Judge Mrs C E Cartledge

BREEDER GROUP 1Toni Jackson Breed: Finnish Lapphund
BREEDER GROUP 2Briscoe Breed: Briard
BREEDER GROUP 3Allan Breed: Australian Shepherd
BREEDER GROUP 4Mrs Dean Breed: Estrela Mountain Dog

TERRIER GROUP

View TERRIER GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr Andrew H Brace

GROUP 1STUANE FLORETTE Breed: Scottish Terrier (MR S PLANE)
GROUP 2AM CH FLEET ST FENWAY FAN Breed: Irish Terrier (MR A & MR V BARKER & MALZONI)
GROUP 3CH CLOVERWOOD LEMON DRIZZLE Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier ( MRS J TINSLEY)
GROUP 4CH SONORRA PERCY PIMP Breed: Welsh Terrier (MR N & MRS S CONNELL)
Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP 1TERRIJAY WHYNOT Breed: Irish Terrier (MR C & MRS J PRATT)
PUPPY GROUP 2LEMRACDREAM THE NAVIGATOR Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier (MISS C CLARKE O'NEILL)
PUPPY GROUP 3SONORRA HAPPY SLAPPER Breed: Welsh Terrier (MR N & MRS S CONNELL)
PUPPY GROUP 4GAMEWAY DRAGONFLY Breed: Border Terrier (MRS P CLARK)
Breeder Judge Mrs C E Cartledge

BREEDER GROUP 1Mrs A Maughan Breed: Fox Terrier (Wire)

TOY GROUP

View TOY GROUP Pictures

Judge Mrs Sue Terry

GROUP 1CH PAMPLONA BRING ME SUNSHINE Breed: Bichon Frise ( MR M COAD)
GROUP 2ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE Breed: Papillon (MR J A & & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
GROUP 3CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (MRS G & MRS M E BAKER & PARK)
GROUP 4CH LIREVA'S SIR FIN THE NET Breed: Pomeranian (D M CAWTHERA)
Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP 1NORVANIK GOLD DIGGER Breed: Pomeranian (MR C VAN-DE-BURGT)
PUPPY GROUP 2MANOIR'S CUTTING EDGE Breed: Bichon Frise (MRS P JOHNS)
PUPPY GROUP 3PALACEGARDEN MAHLER AT WITCHSTONE Breed: Pekingese (MR A LEONARD)
PUPPY GROUP 4DEBRITA DIAZ Breed: Chinese Crested (MRS T DIXON)
Breeder Judge Mrs C E Cartledge

BREEDER GROUP 1Miss J Gruninger Breed: Affenpinscher
BREEDER GROUP 2Davidson-Poston Breed: Papillon

UTILITY GROUP

View UTILITY GROUP Pictures

Judge Miss Dianna Spavin

GROUP 1OFFORDALE SAPPHIRE Breed: Dalmatian (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
GROUP 2RADAJASA AGENT CHER BERTFIZ OF LONGSDALE Breed: German Spitz (Klein) (MR G & MR D PEARCE & FRANCIS)
GROUP 3DEL ZARZOSO SALVAME FROM AFTERGLOW Breed: Poodle (Standard) (MR J LYNN)
GROUP 4ARBEYBUFFELS YOU GO GIRL Breed: Miniature Schnauzer (MRS J P & MRS B CALLOW & FLETCHER)
Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP 1SOPHTSPOT CHA CHA CHA Breed: Dalmatian (MRS J CHRISTIE)
PUPPY GROUP 2VORMUND JEAN PAUL GAULTIER Breed: Japanese Shiba Inu (MISS C & MISS M ROSKELL & DUNHILL HALL)
PUPPY GROUP 3DENEENS HIGH FIVE Breed: Miniature Schnauzer (MRS A REEVE)
PUPPY GROUP 4CASELDEN AGARTHA CHRISTIE Breed: Tibetan Spaniel (S A ROSE)
Breeder Judge Mrs C E Cartledge

BREEDER GROUP 1Williams Breed: German Spitz (Mittel)

WORKING GROUP

View WORKING GROUP Pictures

Judge Mr Gordon Rual

GROUP 1I'M SPECIAL INESSENCE MOVADO AT KANIX (IMP) Breed: Bouvier des Flandres (MRS F, P & J LAMBERT, MURRAY & HUGHES)
GROUP 2MLT CH EQUINOX WOODVRAM POLARNI USVIT JW SHCM (IMP CZE) Breed: Alaskan Malamute (MR S & MRS C BEBIANO)
GROUP 3TUWOS HALESTORM AT SHOWADOWS Breed: Dobermann ( MR & MRS C & D SAUNDERS)
GROUP 4JEZEVE SHERBET JW SHCM Breed: Rottweiler (MR I & MISS C A TRUEMAN & BROWNRIDGE)
Puppy Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

PUPPY GROUP 1WESTLODGE DIZZEE RASCAL AT CHAILA Breed: Rottweiler (MRS C WOOD)
PUPPY GROUP 2DRAXPARK OHH LA LA Breed: Giant Schnauzer (MRS L J PARKER)
PUPPY GROUP 3LYNFRYDS PALOMA FAITH AT SONOMARA Breed: Dobermann (MISS P RUSSELL)
PUPPY GROUP 4KOOLRUNNINGS ROCK WITH U (IMP AUS) Breed: Alaskan Malamute (MR & MRS MOLLOY & EDWARDS)
Breeder Judge Mrs C E Cartledge

BREEDER GROUP 1Chappell Breed: Great Dane
BREEDER GROUP 2Ellis Breed: Alaskan Malamute


All contents copyright 2007, 
Fosse Data Systems Ltd.
Tripontium Business Centre, Newton Lane,
Newton, Rugby, Warks, CV23 0TB
Tel: 01788 860960   Fax: 01788 860969
E-Mail: enquiries@fossedata.co.uk
Go to top